• Phone : +91 11 2242 1312
  • Opening Time : 7:30am - 3:30pm
  • Address : 251 New Layal Pur, East Delhi, India.

Marker Cups & awards

In Memory of Dr. R. P. Malik

  • DR. R. P. Malik Memorial Marker Cup for 100% SCORER in X &XII.
  • Dr. Ram Prakash Malik SCHOLARSHIP to most eligible student of class IX/XI. (being topper of last 3 consecutive years)
  • Dr. R.P. Malik Memorial Marker Cup for outstanding LIFE SKILS in Jr. School.
  • Dr. Ram Prakash Malik Memorial Marker Cup for Proficiency; being GROOMED PERSONALITY for class- VIII-XII. (Considering Academic & Non Academic together)
  • R.P.M. Trophy for the BEST SPEAKER of various declamation contests of the year.
  • R.P.M. Trophy for the BEST ORATOR.

SPECIAL AWARDS AND SCHOLARSHIPS

  • Sh. Ram Chander Malik Memorial Cup for the Most Co-operative Parents. (Parents working for society/needy can apply with valid proofs latest by 15 Aug. 2020)
  • Chairperson's Bravery Award for Exceptional Bravery.
  • Special Merit Scholarships from Lovely Bal Shiksha Parishad. (Excellence in Academics for student achieving topper of toppers position for 2 consecutive years)
  • Late Shri Raman Bahri Memorial Scholarship for academics. (3 years topper, EWS Category)
Awards

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARDS

  • Smt. Maya Devi Memorial Cup for All Rounder in Class V. (being All Rounder for 3 consecutive years)
  • Dr. (Mrs.) S.D. Malik excellence award for All Rounder of class I.(being All Rounder for 3 consecutive years)
  • Smt. Ram Pyari Memorial Cup for outstanding Life Skills for Middle unit.
  • Lovely Excellence Trophy for All Rounder in class VIII.(being All Rounder for 3 consecutive years)
  • Satyam Shivam Sundaram Excellence Trophy for All Rounder (Seniors, Academic & Activity both)
  • Dr.(Mrs.) S.D. Malik Marker Cup for showing outstanding Spiritual Development (Seniors).

CO-CURRICULAR ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

  • Sadhvi Guru Priyapuri Devine Cup for the winner of Shloka Recitation on Geeta Jayanti.
  • Dr. Manoj Kumar Proficiency Award for The Best Orator of the year.
  • Lovely Times Award for Excellence in Creative Work / being Writer of the year.
  • Smt. Savita Narang Memorial Cup for the Best Singer.
  • Dr. Inder Marker Cup for Excellence in Multiple Intelligence Club.
  • Sh. A. L. Malik Excellence Showmanship Award for the Best Dancer.
  • Max Learn Sports Cup for Best Team (Football, Cricket, Basketball, Netball, Handball etc.)
  • Sofnet Award for the Best Swimmer or Best Athlete.